2017-03-16 – Australian Public School Information

Daily Archives: 2017-03-16

Western Australia Primary School Local Intake Area Map

Published by:

This page will hold the Western Australia Primary School Local Intake Area map, currently it is pretty much a Perth only one. I got most of these done last year, but never had time to tidy it up and make them available to public. I finally wrapped up a number of project recently or rather got them to a point where I can put them aside for a bit and get back to working on this.

I will eventually try and map all primary school local intake area for Western Australia, however this is a lot of work to do and will be a long term thing as I only have so much time to work on this. One more thing to note is that local intake area may also be called school zone, school catchment etc.

Western Australia Primary School Local Intake Area Map

You will have to zoom down further as it is an Australian wide one and so individual school local intake area is very small in comparison.

  • Adam Road Primary School
  • Albany Primary School
  • Alinjarra Primary School
  • Alkimos Beach Primary School
  • Alkimos Primary School
  • Applecross Primary School
  • Ardross Primary School
  • Ashburton Drive Primary School
  • Ashdale Primary School
  • Attadale Primary School
  • Atwell Primary School
  • Australind Primary School
  • Balcatta Primary School
  • Balga Primary School
  • Ballajura Primary School
  • Bambara Primary School
  • Banksia Grove Primary School
  • Banksia Park Primary School
  • Bannister Creek Primary School
  • Bateman Primary School
  • Bayswater Primary School
  • Beaconsfield Primary School
  • Beaumaris Primary School
  • Beechboro Primary School
  • Beeliar Primary School
  • Beldon Primary School
  • Belmay Primary School
  • Bertram Primary School
  • Bibra Lake Primary School
  • Bicton Primary School
  • Bletchley Park Primary School
  • Booragoon Primary School
  • Boyare Primary School
  • Bramfield Park Primary School
  • Brentwood Primary School
  • Brookman Primary School
  • Bull Creek Primary School
  • Burrendah Primary School
  • Butler Primary School
  • Caladenia Primary School
  • Calista Primary School
  • Camboon Primary School
  • Campbell Primary School
  • Canning Vale Primary School
  • Caralee Community School
  • Carine Primary School
  • Carramar Primary School
  • Caversham Primary School
  • Challis Primary School
  • Churchlands Primary School
  • City Beach Primary School
  • Clarkson Primary School
  • Clifton Park Primary School
  • Cloverdale Primary School
  • Collier Primary School
  • Como Primary School
  • Connolly Primary School
  • Coogee Primary School
  • Coolbellup Community School
  • Coolbinia Primary School
  • Cottesloe Primary School
  • Craigie Heights Primary School
  • Creaney Primary School
  • Currambine Primary School
  • Curtin Primary School
  • Dalkeith Primary School
  • Dalmain Primary School
  • Davallia Primary School
  • Deanmore Primary School
  • Dianella Heights Primary School
  • Doubleview Primary School
  • Dryandra Primary School
  • Duncraig Primary School
  • East Beechboro Primary School
  • East Butler Primary School
  • East Fremantle Primary School
  • East Hamersley Primary School
  • East Wanneroo Primary School
  • Eddystone Primary School
  • Eden Hill Primary School
  • Edgewater Primary School
  • Excelsior Primary School
  • Floreat Park Primary School
  • Forest Crescent Primary School
  • Fremantle Primary School
  • Freshwater Bay Primary School
  • Glendale Primary School
  • Glengarry Primary School
  • Goollelal Primary School
  • Greenwood Primary School
  • Guildford Primary School
  • Gwynne Park Primary School
  • Halidon Primary School
  • Hammond Park Primary School
  • Hampton Park Primary School
  • Harmony Primary School
  • Harrisdale Primary School
  • Hawker Park Primary School
  • Heathridge Primary School
  • Highgate Primary School
  • Hillarys Primary School
  • Hilton Primary School
  • Hocking Primary School
  • Hollywood Primary School
  • Hudson Park Primary School
  • Huntingdale Primary School
  • Illawarra Primary School
  • Inglewood Primary School
  • Jandakot Primary School
  • Jolimont Primary School
  • Joondalup Primary School
  • Kapinara Primary School
  • Kardinya Primary School
  • Karrinyup Primary School
  • Kensington Primary School
  • Kewdale Primary School
  • Kinross Primary School
  • Koondoola Primary School
  • Kyilla Primary School
  • Lake Gwelup Primary School
  • Lake Monger Primary School
  • Lansdale Primary School
  • Leeming Primary School
  • Lockridge Primary School
  • Madeley Primary School
  • Manning Primary School
  • Marangaroo Primary School
  • Marmion Primary School
  • Marylands Peninsula Primary School
  • Medina Primary School
  • Melville Primary School
  • Merriwa Primary School
  • Mindarie Primary School
  • Mirrabooka Primary School
  • Mosman Park Primary School
  • Mount Claremont Primary School
  • Mount Hawthorn Primary School
  • Mount Lawley Primary School
  • Mount Pleasant Primary School
  • Mullaloo Beach Primary School
  • Mullaloo Heights Primary School
  • Nedlands Primary School
  • Neerigen Brook Primary School
  • Newborough Primary School
  • Newton Primary School
  • Nollamara Primary School
  • Noranda Primary School
  • North Balga Primary School
  • North Beach Primary School
  • North Cottesloe Primary School
  • North Fremantle Primary School
  • North Morley Primary School
  • North Parmelia Primary School
  • North Perth Primary School
  • North Woodvale Primary School
  • Oberthur Primary School
  • Ocean Reef Primary School
  • Orelia Primary School
  • Osborne Primary School
  • Padbury Primary School
  • Palmyra Primary School
  • Parkfield Primary School
  • Parkwood Primary School
  • Pearsall Primary School
  • Phoenix Primary School
  • Piara Waters Primary School
  • Poseidon Primary School
  • Poynter Primary School
  • Quinns Beach Primary School
  • Quinns Rock Primary School
  • Ranford Primary School
  • Richmond Primary School
  • Riverton Primary School
  • Rosalie Primary School
  • Roseworth Primary School
  • Rossmoyne Primary School
  • Rostrata Primary School
  • Rowlinson Primary School
  • Samson Primary School
  • Scarborough Primary School
  • Seaforth Primary School
  • Shelley Primary School
  • Somerly Primary School
  • Sorrento Primary School
  • South Ballajura Primary School
  • South Coogee Primary School
  • South Lake Primary School
  • South Padbury Primary School
  • South Perth Primary School
  • South Thornlie Primary School
  • Southwell Primary School
  • Spring Hill Primary School
  • Springfield Primary School
  • Subiaco Primary School
  • Success Primary School
  • Sutherland Dianella Primary School
  • Swanbourne Primary School
  • Takari Primary School
  • Tapping Primary School
  • Tuart Hill Primary School
  • Victoria Park Primary School
  • Waddington Primary School
  • Wanneroo Primary School
  • Warriapendi Primary School
  • Weld Square Primary School
  • Wembley Downs Primary School
  • Wembley Primary School
  • West Balcatta Primary School
  • West Beechboro Primary School
  • West Greenwood Primary School
  • West Leederville Primary School
  • West Leeming Primary School
  • Westfield Park Primary School
  • Westminster Primary School
  • White Gum Valley Primary School
  • Willandra Primary School
  • Willetton Primary School
  • Winterfold Primary School
  • Winthrop Primary School
  • Wirrabirra Primary School
  • Woodbridge Primary School
  • Woodlands Primary School
  • Woodvale Primary School
  • Yangebup Primary School
  • Yokine Primary School
  • Yuluma Primary School

As usual contact the school in question for the final confirmation.

Share this post: