2017-02-06 – Australian Public School Information

Daily Archives: 2017-02-06

South Australia Primary Schools Zone Map

Published by:

This page contain the map for entire list of school zone map for the state of South Australia. I will do another post on how school zone are set up in this state.

Full list of Schools

  • Ardrossan Area School
  • Ardtornish Primary School
  • Ascot Park Primary School
  • Athelstone School
  • Auburn Primary School
  • Augusta Park Primary School
  • Balaklava Primary School
  • Banksia Park School R-7
  • Barmera Primary School
  • Basket Range Primary School
  • Beachport Primary School
  • Belair Primary School
  • Bellevue Heights Primary School
  • Berri Primary School
  • Birdwood Primary School
  • Black Forest Primary School
  • Blackwood Primary School
  • Blair Athol North School B-7
  • Blakeview Primary School
  • Blanchetown Primary School
  • Blyth Primary School
  • Booborowie Primary School
  • Booleroo Centre District School
  • Bordertown Primary School
  • Braeview School R-7
  • Brahma Lodge Primary School
  • Bridgewater Primary School
  • Brighton Primary School
  • Brinkworth Primary School
  • Brompton Primary School
  • Burn Side Primary School
  • Burra Community School
  • Burton Primary School
  • Bute Primary School
  • Cadell Primary School
  • Callington Primary School
  • Cambrai Area School
  • Ceduna Area School
  • Challa Gardens Primary School
  • Charles Campbell College
  • Christie Downs Primary School
  • Christies Beach Primary School
  • Clapham Primary School
  • Clare High School
  • Clare Primary School
  • Clarendon Primary School
  • Cleve Area School
  • Clovelly Park Primary School
  • Cobdogla Primary School
  • Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
  • Compton Primary School
  • Coober Pedy Area School
  • Coomandook Area School
  • Coonalpyn Primary School
  • Coorabie RS-Annexe of Penong PS
  • Coorara Primary School
  • Coromandel Valley Primary School
  • Cowandilla Primary School
  • Cowell Area School
  • Crafers Primary School
  • Craigburn Primary School
  • Craigmore South Primary School
  • Crystal Brook Primary School
  • Cummins Area School
  • Curramulka Primary School
  • Darlington Primary School
  • Dernancourt School R-7
  • East Adelaide Primary School
  • East Marden Primary School
  • East Murray Area School
  • East Para Primary School
  • East Torrens Primary School
  • Eastern Fleur Langhorne Creek Campus
  • Eastern Fleurieu Ashbourne Campus
  • Eastern Fleurieu Milang Campus
  • Eastern Fleurieu R-12 School
  • Eastern Fleurieu Strath R-6 Campus
  • Echunga Primary School
  • Eden Hills Primary School
  • Edithburgh Primary School
  • Edwardstown Primary School
  • Elizabeth Downs Primary School
  • Elizabeth East Primary School
  • Elizabeth Grove Primary School
  • Elizabeth North Primary School
  • Elizabeth Park Primary School
  • Elizabeth South Primary School
  • Elizabeth Vale Primary School
  • Elliston Area School
  • Enfield Primary School
  • Eudunda Area School
  • Evanston Gardens Primary School
  • Fairview Park Primary School
  • Farrell Flat Primary School
  • Felixstow Community School
  • Fisk Street Primary School
  • Flagstaff Hill R-7 School
  • Flaxmill School P-7
  • Flinders Park Primary School
  • Flinders View Primary School
  • Forbes Primary School
  • Frances Primary School
  • Fraser Park Primary School
  • Freeling Primary School
  • Fulham Gardens Primary School
  • Fulham North Primary School
  • Gawler and District College B-12 (Primary)
  • Gawler East Primary School
  • Gawler Primary School
  • Georgetown Primary School
  • Geranium Primary School
  • Gilles Plains Primary School
  • Gilles Street Primary School
  • Gladstone Primary School
  • Glen Osmond Primary School
  • Glenburnie Primary School
  • Glencoe Central Primary School
  • Glenelg Primary School
  • Glossop Primary School
  • Golden Grove Primary School
  • Goodwood Primary School
  • Goolwa Primary School
  • Grange Primary School
  • Greenock Primary School
  • Greenwith Primary School
  • Gulfview Heights Primary School
  • Gumeracha Primary School
  • Hackham East Primary School
  • Hackham West R-7 School
  • Hahndorf Primary School
  • Hallett Cove East Primary School
  • Hallett Cove School
  • Hallett Cove South Primary School
  • Hamley Bridge Primary School
  • Hampstead Primary School
  • Happy Valley Primary School
  • Hawker Area School
  • Hawthorndene Primary School
  • Heathfield Primary School
  • Hendon Primary School
  • Henley Beach Primary School
  • Hewett Primary School
  • Highbury Primary School
  • Highgate Primary School
  • Hillcrest Primary School
  • Hincks Avenue Primary School
  • Huntfield Heights Primary School
  • Ingle Farm East Primary School
  • Ingle Farm Primary School
  • Jamestown Community School
  • Jervois Primary School
  • John Hartley Primary School
  • Kadina Memorial School
  • Kalangadoo Primary School
  • Kangarilla Primary School
  • Kangaroo Inn Area School
  • Kangaroo Island Community Education
  • Kapunda Primary School
  • Karcultaby Area School
  • Karoonda Area School
  • Karrendi Primary School
  • Keith Area School
  • Keithcot Farm Primary School
  • Keller Road Primary School
  • Kersbrook Primary School
  • Keyneton Primary School
  • Kidman Park Primary School
  • Kilkenny Primary School
  • Kimba Area School
  • Kingston Community School
  • Kingston-on-Murray Primary School
  • Kirton Point Primary School
  • Klemzig Primary School
  • Kongorong Primary School
  • Koolunga Primary School
  • Lake Wangary Primary School
  • Lake Windemere B-7 School
  • Lameroo Regional Community School
  • Largs Bay Primary School
  • Laura Primary School
  • Le Fevre Peninsula Primary School
  • Leigh Creek Area School
  • Lenswood Primary School
  • Light Pass Primary School
  • Lincoln Gardens Primary School
  • Linden Park Primary School
  • Littlehampton Primary School
  • Lobethal Primary School
  • Lock Area School
  • Lockleys North Primary School
  • Lockleys Primary School
  • Long Street Primary School
  • Lonsdale Heights Primary School
  • Loxton North Primary School
  • Loxton Primary School
  • Lucindale Area School
  • Lyndoch Primary School
  • Macclesfield Primary School
  • Madison Park School
  • Magill Primary School
  • Maitland Area School
  • Mallala Primary School
  • Mannum Community College
  • Manoora Primary School
  • Marion Primary School
  • Mark Oliphant College
  • Marryatville Primary School
  • Mawson Lakes School
  • McDonald Park Primary and Junior Primary School
  • McLaren Flat Primary School
  • McLaren Vale Primary School
  • Meadows Primary School
  • Melaleuca Park Primary School
  • Melrose Primary School
  • Memorial Oval Primary School
  • Meningie Area School
  • Mil Lel Primary School
  • Millicent North Primary School
  • Miltaburra Area School
  • Minlaton District School
  • Mintabie Area School
  • Mitcham Primary School
  • Moana Primary School
  • Modbury School
  • PreSchool to Year 7
  • Modbury South Primary School
  • Modbury West School
  • Monash Primary School
  • Moonta Area School
  • Moorak Primary School
  • Moorook Primary School
  • Morgan Primary School
  • Morphett Vale East School R-7
  • Morphett Vale Primary School
  • Mount Barker Primary School
  • Mount Barker South Primary School
  • Mount Burr Primary School
  • Mount Compass Area School
  • Mount Gambier North Primary School
  • Mount Pleasant Primary School
  • Mulga Street Primary School
  • Mundulla Primary School
  • Munno Para Primary School
  • Murray Bridge North School
  • Murray Bridge South Primary School
  • Mylor Primary School
  • Mypolonga Primary School
  • Myponga Primary School
  • Nailsworth Primary School
  • Nairne Primary School
  • Nangwarry Primary School
  • Napperby Primary School
  • Naracoorte Primary School
  • Naracoorte South Primary School
  • Newbery Park Primary School
  • Nicolson Avenue Primary School
  • Noarlunga Downs Primary School
  • North Adelaide Primary School
  • North Haven School
  • North Ingle School
  • Northfield Primary School
  • Norton Summit Primary School
  • Norwood Primary School
  • Nuriootpa Primary School
  • Oakbank Area School
  • Ocean View P-12 College
  • Old Noarlunga Primary School
  • One Tree Hill Primary School
  • Orroroo Area School
  • O’Sullivan Beach Primary School
  • Owen Primary School
  • Padthaway Primary School
  • Palmer Primary School
  • Para Hills School P-7
  • Para Hills West Primary School
  • Para Vista Primary School
  • Paracombe Primary School
  • Paradise Primary School
  • Parafield Gardens R-7 School
  • Paralowie School
  • Paringa Park Primary School
  • Parkside Primary School
  • Parndana Campus
  • Penneshaw Campus
  • Pennington School R-7
  • Penola Primary School
  • Penong Primary School
  • Peterborough Primary School
  • Peterborough PS – Yunta
  • Pimpala Primary School
  • Pinnaroo Primary School
  • Playford Primary School
  • Plympton Primary School
  • Poonindie Community Learning Centre
  • Pooraka Primary School
  • Port Augusta West Primary School
  • Port Broughton Area School
  • Port Elliot Primary School
  • Port Lincoln Junior Primary School and Port Lincoln Primary School
  • Port Neill Primary School
  • Port Noarlunga Primary School
  • Port Pirie West Primary School
  • Port Vincent Primary School
  • Port Wakefield Primary School
  • Prospect North Primary School
  • Prospect Primary School
  • Quorn Area School
  • Ramco Primary School
  • Rapid Bay Primary School
  • Redwood Park Primary School
  • Reidy Park Primary School
  • Rendelsham Primary School
  • Renmark North Primary School
  • Renmark Primary School
  • Renmark West Primary School
  • Reynella East College (Primary Campus)
  • Reynella Primary School
  • Reynella South Primary School
  • Richmond Primary School
  • Ridgehaven Primary School
  • Risdon Park Primary School
  • Riverdale Primary School
  • Riverton Primary School
  • Robe Primary School
  • Robertstown Primary School
  • Rose Park Primary School
  • Roseworthy Primary School
  • Roxby Downs Area School
  • Saddleworth Primary School
  • Salisbury Downs Primary School
  • Salisbury Heights Primary School
  • Salisbury North R-7 School
  • Salisbury Park Primary School
  • Salisbury Primary School
  • Sandy Creek Primary School
  • Scott Creek Primary School
  • Seacliff Primary School
  • Seaford K-7 Birth-Y7 Campus
  • Seaford Rise Primary School
  • Seaton Park Primary School
  • Seaview Downs Primary School
  • Settlers Farm Primary School
  • Sheidow Park Primary School
  • Smith Creek Primary School
  • Snowtown Primary School
  • Solomontown Primary School
  • South Downs Primary School
  • Spalding Primary School
  • Springton Primary School
  • St Agnes Primary School
  • St Leonards Primary School
  • Stansbury Primary School
  • Stirling East Primary School
  • Stirling North Primary School
  • Stradbroke School
  • Streaky Bay Area School
  • Sturt Street Community School
  • Surrey Downs R-7 School
  • Suttontown Primary School
  • Swallowcliffe School P-7
  • Swan Reach Area School
  • Tailem Bend Primary School
  • Tantanoola Primary School
  • Tanunda Primary School
  • Tarlee Primary School
  • Tea Tree Gully Primary School
  • The Heights School
  • The Pines Primary School
  • Thiele Primary School
  • Thorndon Park Primary School
  • Tintinara Area School
  • Torrensville Primary School
  • Trinity Gardens Primary School
  • Truro Primary School
  • Tumby Bay Area School
  • Two Wells Primary School
  • Ungarra Primary School
  • Unley Primary School
  • Upper Sturt Primary School
  • Uraidla Primary School
  • Vale Park Primary School
  • Victor Harbor R-7 School
  • Virginia Primary School
  • Waikerie Primary School
  • Walkerville Primary School
  • Wallaroo Mines Primary School
  • Wallaroo Primary School
  • Wandana Primary School
  • Warooka Primary School
  • Warradale Primary School
  • Wasleys Primary School
  • Watervale Primary School
  • West Beach Primary School
  • West Lakes Shore Primary School
  • Westbourne Park Primary School
  • Westport Primary School
  • Whyalla Stuart Campus R-7
  • Whyalla Town Primary School
  • William Light R-12 School
  • Williamstown Primary School
  • Willsden Primary School
  • Willunga Primary School
  • Wilmington Primary School
  • Wirrabara Primary School
  • Woodcroft Primary School
  • Woodend Primary School
  • Woodside Primary School
  • Woodville Gardens School B-7
  • Woodville Primary School
  • Woomera Area School
  • Wudinna Area School
  • Wynn Vale Primary School
  • Yahl Primary School
  • Yankalilla Area School

For the final confirmation please contact the school in question and you can find the Full South Australian Primary School Zone Map by following this link.

Share this post:

Maroubra Bay Public School

Published by:

This is the catchment map for Maroubra Bay Public School in Sydney, NSW.

The most common name used by NSW Department of Education is called “catchment” which refer to that students resides in particular area are guaranteed position in specific schools. When discussed from prospective of a particular school is often referred as one of the following term.

  • School Zone
  • School intake area
  • School catchment

As usual contact the school in question or Department of Education for the final confirmation and you can also access the full NSW and Sydney Public School Catchment Map by following this link.

Share this post: